Cycle-Smart Athletes Race to Strong Finishes in Road and Mountain Bike Events

KindHuman KÜDÜ in the Cycle-Smart edition colorway.

KindHuman KÜDÜ in the Cycle-Smart edition colorway.

KindHuman KÜDÜ Pre-Order Now Open

KindHuman returns to the Cycle-Smart team in 2017 and is offering the KÜDÜ in the Cycle-Smart edition colorway for this coming cyclocross season. Pre-order is now open for a limited time with late summer delivery. While you're checking out the Cycle-Smart edition, be sure to take a look at Adam Myerson's national champion stars and stripes edition, which is also available for pre-order.

Visit www.kindhuman.cc for more information and to place your order.

KindHuman KÜDÜ in the Adam Myerson Stars and Stripes edition colorway.

KindHuman KÜDÜ in the Adam Myerson Stars and Stripes edition colorway.

Anthony Clark wins Paris to Ancaster in 2014. Photo: Paris to Ancaster.

Anthony Clark wins Paris to Ancaster in 2014. Photo: Paris to Ancaster.

Join Cycle-Smart Coaches and Athletes at Paris to Ancaster!

Join coaches Adam Myerson, Al Donahue and Michael van den Ham, and athletes Ellen Noble and Anthony Clark at Paris to Ancaster April 29th-30th! Inspired by Paris-Roubaix, the Paris to Ancaster has taken place for the past twenty three years over the roughest farm lanes, trails, and gravel roads available. Combined with unpredictable spring weather and the largest field of riders assembled in Canada, it has become a classic race experience for everyone from average riders to Canadian Olympians.

Here's the confirmed Cycle-Smart roster so far:

Adam Myerson

Al Donahue

Michael van den Ham

Ellen Noble

Anthony Clark

Natalie Tapias

Rhys May

Chris Niesen

Trent Blackburn

Scott Smith

Tim Willis

Kale Wenczel

For more information and to register, visit: 

http://www.parisancaster.com/

Esther Thais Wins the Cat 3 Women's Race at the Matrix Challenge

Esther Thais Wins the Cat 3 Women's Race at the Matrix Challenge

Cycle-Smart Athletes Race to Strong Early Season Results

 

Coach Adam Myerson: 10th, Brumble Bikes Kermesse, Cat 1/2 Men

Nate Ryan: 9th, Brumble Bikes Kermesse, Cat 4 Men

George Piepgras: 9th, Brumble Bikes Kermesse, Junior Men

Alexander Chrystall: 40th, Brumble Bikes Kermesse, Cat 1/2 Men

Ben Walton: 39th, Brumble Bikes Kermesse, Cat 4 Men

Kira Segenchuk: 13th, Brumble Bikes Kermesse, Cat 4/5 Women

 

Coach Dylan Postier: 

Esther Thais: 1st, Matrix Challenge, Cat 3 Women

Frank Boyer: 2nd, Fool's Dozen- Medicine Park, Cat 3 50+ Men

 

Coach Al Donahue:

Chris Norvold: 14th, Brumble Bikes Kermesse, Cat 3 Men

Mike Wissell: 3rd, Hopbrook Dam XC, Elite Men

Mark Wendolowski: 7th, Brumble Bikes Kermesse, 40+ Men

 

Coach Jacob Fetty: 

Merv Davis: 1st, Dark Grind XC, Pro Men

John Witherspoon: 4th, Dark Grind XC, Cat 1 40+ Men

Matt Tyler: 1st, Ringwood Rumble, Cat 1 19-39 Men

John Grenier: 7th, Scarborough Criterium, Masters 40+ Men, 17th, P/1/2/3 Men

 

Coach Serena Bishop Gordon: 

Jordan Dubé: 35th, US Cup Bonelli Park XC, Pro Women, 28th, US Cup Bonelli Park STXC, Pro Women

Coach Shawn Adams:

Jim McDevitt: 7th, Hopbrook Dam XC, Cat 2 50-59 Men

 

Congratulations athletes!

Matt Tyler Wins the Cat 1 19-39 Men's Race at Ringwood Rumble

Matt Tyler Wins the Cat 1 19-39 Men's Race at Ringwood Rumble

The Myerson Line Podcast

Episode 11 with Phil Gaimon is posted.

You can find that and all past episodes at the Wide Angle Podium Network.

Follow the podcast on Twitter at @TheMyersonLine.