Cycle-Smart Athletes Win National Championships, Claim Spots on USA World Championships Team

National Champion Cycle-Smart Athletes, Stephen Hyde (Elite Men), Ellen Noble (U23 Elite Women) and Adam Myerson (Masters 45-49 Men). Photo: cxmagazine.com, JAM Fund Cycling, cxmagazine.com

National Champion Cycle-Smart Athletes, Stephen Hyde (Elite Men), Ellen Noble (U23 Elite Women) and Adam Myerson (Masters 45-49 Men). Photo: cxmagazine.com, JAM Fund Cycling, cxmagazine.com

Noble, Hyde, Kisseberth & Durrin to Represent USA at Cyclocross World Championships

After stellar performances at US Cyclocross Nationals last weekend, Cycle-Smart athletes, Ellen Noble (U23 Women), Stephen Hyde (Elite Men), Jack Kisseberth (Elite Men) and Jeremy Durrin (Elite Men) have been chosen to represent USA Cycling at Cyclocross World Championships on January 28th and 29th in Bieles, Luxembourg. View the full roster here: http://www.cxhairs.com/2017/01/10/usa-cycling-announces-2017-cyclocross-worlds-team.

Cycle-Smart Athletes Finish First at USA National Championships!

Coach Adam Myerson: 1st, National Champion, Masters 45-49 Men, 8th, Single Speed Men National Championships, 1st, Masters Men Non-Championship

Coach Al Donahue:

Ellen Noble: 1st, National Champion, U23 Elite Women

Stephen Hyde: 1st, National Champion, Elite Men

Congratulations National Champions!

National Champion and Head Coach Adam Myerson (with Flynn) and Cycle-Smart Athlete David Hildebrand on the 4th Step. Photo: Janice Checchio. 

National Champion and Head Coach Adam Myerson (with Flynn) and Cycle-Smart Athlete David Hildebrand on the 4th Step. Photo: Janice Checchio. 

Cycle-Smart Athletes Race To Notable Finishes at USA National Championships

Coach Adam Myerson:

Erin Faccone: 29th, Elite Women

Coach Jacob Fetty:

Michele Smith: 16th, Masters Women Non-Championship

Stephanie Swan: 15th, Masters Women 40-44

Sharon Sloan: 12th, Masters Women Non-Championship, 17th, Masters 40-44 Women

Kevin Bouchard- Hall: 9th, Masters 35-39

John Grenier: 34th, Masters 50-54

Merv Davis: 14th, Elite Men

Tyler Cloutier: 32nd, Elite Men

Julie van der Hoop: 4th, Collegiate Club Women

Keith Mullaly: 11th, Collegiate Varsity, 34th, U23 Elite Men

Coach Al Donahue: 9th, Masters 40-44

Roni Vetter: 4th, Masters Women 40-44

Eiric Marro: 29th, Masters 55-59

David Hildebrand: 4th, Masters 45-49

David Thompson: 19th, Masters 45-49

Katie Johnson: 13th, Junior Women 15-16

Trent Blackburn: 21st, U23 Elite Men

Case Butler: 26th, U23 Elite Men

Anthony Clark: 25th, Elite Men

Jeremy Durrin: 11th, Elite Men

Scott Smith: 13th, Elite Men

Jack Kisseberth: 4th, Elite Men

Natalie Tapias: 25th, Elite Women

Julie Wright: 12th, Elite Women

Zack Bender: 13th, Collegiate Varsity

Coach Dylan Postier: 26th, Elite Men

Jack Tickle: 31st, Masters 60-64 Men

Congratulations Athletes!

The Myerson Line Podcast

Episode 11 with Phil Gaimon is now posted.

You can find that and all past episodes at the Wide Angle Podium Network.

Follow the podcast on Twitter at @TheMyersonLine.